Thursday, September 9, 2010

Done, Done, and... Done

I'm done with this blog. I just don't have that fascination with blogs anymore, or this one. Idk. It just got too old for me. I will NEVER delete this blog though. I might reminisce one day and write another post. But not too soon. I'm getting REALLY into Daily Booth and slowly getting over Facebook. It's SO boring now. Seriously... I'm still thinking about deactivating it. Myspace I have been over since like 2009 and I've had it since 2006. But I won't delete it because I do have some family members and friends on there that I have no other communication with, and of course a few friends who won't make a Facebook or don't have a phone. So yeah. All I'm into right now, is YouTube and Daily Booth. Screw everything else, including AIM. I hate AIM. And I hate people who have AIMs. Yes, I hate myself. Hahahaha. Follow me on Daily Booth. If you want. I really don't care. Ahahaha. Have a GREAT day. And school starts this Monday. GREAAAATTT!

^ No edit. Just for you readers ;)

Sunday, September 5, 2010


Watch. This. Video. And. I. Will. Give. You. A. Dollar.

Just Kidding.

Saturday, September 4, 2010

Cla$$ & D!gn!ty

Hey guyyss, I did nothing today. Like always. Only thing I did, was draw, go to Rite-Aid and buy some ice cream for $1.29, and make a video. Btw if you haven't noticed I'm starting to vlog everyday now on YouTube so subscribe for greatness! Youtube username is larissa14431. Pretty straight forward. Aaaaand I gots some new glasses! I love them! I actually popped out the lens cause the lens were really ugly, like mirror lens, and I hate those lens. So yeah ^_^ What do you think? Also, the photo was taken literally just for this blog. Meaning, 10 seconds ago. And It's 12:06 AM. So... that's why I look gross and the lighting is disgusting. AND the quality is shit.

Wednesday, September 1, 2010

Sandcastles, Zombies, & Dinosaurs, Oh My!

What a BORING day. Basically, was gonna go to the beach but didn't end up going because I got sick, kinda. It's a girl thing, lol. I hate being a girl!! =P But I like men so I can't BE a boy. Blegh. I wish I was just a rabbit ^__^ Back to the universe, umm so I stayed home, plus we had like inspection in our apartment building, so yeah, THAT SUCKED !! And then yep, just took photos. Hehe. I made a video today, very pointless video. It will creep you out. WHICH IS MY GOAL! So watch it, please :D I also made myself a mustachio! I loves it <3 Bye!

Monday, August 30, 2010

Severely Low Battery

Hey! Haven't blogged in a while.. Don't exactly know when because I didn't look at the date from my earlier post. So this past Wednesday my cousin Cecily came from the Bay in San Francisco and stayed for a few days. She's coming this October and staying for 5 months in our home because she's going to be going to JoBlasco makeup school in Hollywood for her career. She's going to be a professional makeup artist/gore artist. Don't you just love it? Haha, and she's 18... So she's ahead of the game. AND she drives. So basically... Best 5 months ever. FUCK MY FRIENDS. I'm gonna be with her 24/7. Lmao. Just kidding. Kinda.. Lol. Yesterday I went to Cafe Was with my best adult friend.. Rosalinda! It was AMAZING. I seriously cannot even explain how beautiful the cafe is. You HAVE to go. Yeah.. It's a little pricey, but what do you expect? It's not fucking Carl's Jr. Haha, also the head chef at the cafe was the winner of Bravo's show Iron Chef! Nice, eh? Then we went to a tea shop next door and got some boba, and a chocolate chip cookie to go ^.^ Today, Sunday, I just relaxed at home, bought some more stock, aka the TOMS shoes. I'm making so much money. Finally. Haha, I have a fixed, or close to fixed income! I only relaxed until around, 6ish? Then my mom and I went to Hollywood and went shopping! <3 We got home at around 11ish, but I'm making this post in the AM, so it'll say I'm typing this on Monday, which I technically am. I took a few photos of a few shirts I got, but I also purchased two other dresses, and a skirt. Reason why I didn't take photos of them? Didn't look good with my tights and black boots. Haha.. Okay, BYE! Wait!! Another thing, I just discovered a band called "The Black Keys." THEY'RE FUCKING AMAZING. They're like.. hmm.. A modern mix to jazz, and indie.. Put together. So search them up.. Buy all their shit, and yeah. Haha, favorite song so far, Tighten Up <3 Bye, and talk to you laaater maaater.